Working alongside the Touring Car Register, we’ve put together a detailed database of information on each NGTC chassis to have raced in the BTCC since the first car appeared on track back in 2011.

As well as collating information on each model to have raced, we’ve also put together an archive of statistics for each individual chassis that has raced, including who drove the car, how many points they scored and even how many laps they led.

It also gives an insight into how the different cars have evolved – particularly in the case of the FK2 Hondas, which have run as Hatchback, Tourers and Type-Rs.

Below you’ll be able to see an overview of each different model that has been built to the NGTC regulations, before a more detailed breakdown of the different chassis – showing which remain active at the current time and which have effectively been ‘retired.’

Clicking the link for each model in the table will provide access to more detailed chassis statistics.

Manufacturer/Model:

Active Chassis List:

ChassisDriverChassisRacesWinsPodPolesF/LapsLedPts
BMW 330e M SportJake HillG20-023-0315815413143221452
BMW 330e M SportAdam MorganG20-023-041003100087638
BMW 330e M SportBobby ThompsonG20-023-0563130124221
BMW 330e M SportColin TurkingtonG20-023-065471424156588
CUPRA LeonDaryl DeLeonWPMS-NGTC-0771020000088
CUPRA LeonScott SumptonWPMS-NGTC-08542000014118
CUPRA LeonChris SmileyWPMS-NGTC-089400100078
Ford FocusSam OsborneMBP-2020-009640000025
Ford FocusDan RowbottomMBP-2020-0101023141153628
Ford FocusDan CammishMBP-2020-011634133274556
Ford FocusAsh SuttonMBP-2020-012721641618228997
Hyundai i30 Fastback NNick HalsteadWPMS-NGTC-07012501000146
Hyundai i30 Fastback NRonan PearsonWPMS-NGTC-071127120245449
Hyundai i30 Fastback NTom IngramWPMS-NGTC-07910013433212081249
Hyundai i30 Fastback NTom ChiltonWPMS-NGTC-08842120014181
Toyota CorollaAndrew WatsonSWM-00215671525147760
Toyota CorollaAiden MoffatSWM-00348130134307
Toyota CorollaRob HuffSWM-00410261823101815
Toyota CorollaJosh CookSWM-0051203000115
Vauxhall AstraAron Taylor-SmithPMR 17-0119131728941091
Vauxhall AstraMikey DoblePMR 17-0310103000354
Total1864812442480160110856

Inactive Chassis List:

CarDriverChassisRacesWinsPodPolesF/LapsLedPts
Alfa Romeo Giulietta-WPMS-NGTC-04630020014126
Audi A4-RAR 0019301013127
Audi A4-RAR 00289161236296
Audi A4-RAR 00360140135267
Audi S3-WPMS NGTC 01118001002141
Audi S3-WPMS NGTC 025115120143209
BMW 125i M Sport-F21-2013-01199620110781153
BMW 125i M Sport-F21-2013-0217919495214061675
BMW 125i M Sport-F21-2013-031765180168824
BMW 125i M Sport-F21-2015-0490732014113961
BMW 330e M Sport-G20-023-0110516379162941170
BMW 330e M Sport-G20-023-0211771713134814
Chevrolet Cruze -RML (Unknown)27000000
Chevrolet Cruze -RML 128 001/1312701014247
Chevrolet Cruze -RML 128 002/1390010011168
CUPRA Leon-WPMS-NGTC-0759002000230
CUPRA Leon-WPMS-NGTC-076830100022
CUPRA Leon-WPMS-NGTC-08284000006
Ford Focus-MBP-001-2012160170226507
Ford Focus-MBP-002-201214605001259
Ford Focus-MBP-003-20135301002190
Ford Focus-MBP-004-20141641329473001236
Ford Focus-MBP-005-20151344160580775
Ford Focus-MBP-006-20177200000168
Ford Focus-MBP-2020-00763250029262
Ford Focus-MBP-2020-008117392272368
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-00115192424108887
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-00214920561222281496
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-00314011286142081145
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-004185382435610
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-0051171033281131081
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-006205423831141066
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-0079081927128710
Honda Civic (FK2)-NGTC-12-00830120116152
Honda Civic (FK8)-NGTC-18-0011174232563887
Honda Civic (FK8)-NGTC-18-002147935481301087
Honda Civic (FK8)-NGTC-18-003117111208495
Honda Civic (FK8)-NGTC-18-00411716282173011073
Honda Civic (FK8)-NGTC-18-0058703008186
Honda Civic (FK8)-NGTC-18-0066006049419
Honda Civic (FK8)-NGTC-18-00760270322335
Hyundai i30 Fastback N-WPMS-NGTC-08060330153192
Infiniti Q50-GPRM NGTC 0142800000-2
Infiniti Q50-GPRM NGTC 015240100041
Infiniti Q50-WPMS-NGTC-0688300000134
Infiniti Q50-WPMS-NGTC-069871019215123712
Infiniti Q50-WPMS-NGTC-08160151018299
Mercedes Benz A-Class-GPRM NGTC 0171774130988763
Mercedes Benz A-Class-GPRM NGTC 018132370271501
Mercedes Benz A-Class-GPRM NGTC 0191164171356780
MG6 GT-V2012-C-0510-00123421935661101
MG6 GT-V2012-C-0510-002229224815173821672
MG6 GT-V2012-C-0510-003420000072
Proton Gen-2-WPMS NGTC 00911800000156
Proton Gen-2-WPMS NGTC 0105900000-20
Subaru Levorg GT-BMR 039-01556151474379
Subaru Levorg GT-BMR 039-0211581535149583
Subaru Levorg GT-BMR 039-03712142289402
Subaru Levorg GT-BMR 039-041165113474373
Toyota Avensis-GPRM NGTC 0018700000297
Toyota Avensis-GPRM NGTC 002550001053
Toyota Avensis-GPRM NGTC 00314405042391
Toyota Avensis-GPRM NGTC 0041130000085
Toyota Avensis-GPRM NGTC 00599131012253
Toyota Avensis-GPRM NGTC 008600000038
Toyota Avensis-HMS 00160151017303
Toyota Avensis-SWM 00112092627197995
Vauxhall Astra-PMR 17-02138151311426
Vauxhall Insignia-WPMS NGTC 001570000023
Vauxhall Insignia-WPMS NGTC 0044501000141
Volkswagen CC-RML 131 001/1319909110452
Volkswagen CC-RML 131 002/13182120113243
Volkswagen CC-RML 131 003/1415261216104514
Volkswagen CC-RML 131 004/1416371425109740
Total809528084196282495036922