NGTC Driver Stats

Since the introduction of the Next Generation Touring Car Championship regulations into the BTCC, over 100 drivers have now competed in the series at the wheel of NGTC cars.

Some of these drivers have only contested a single meeting whilst a select group have now taken to the grid more than 200 times.

Below you’ll be able to see a table of every driver to have started at least one race in an NGTC-spec car – meaning no place for the likes of Dave Pinkney and Mark Hazell who were both entered to compete but never actually took the start.

As well as searching for your favourite driver, you can sort who has the most wins, poles, podiums, fastest laps, laps led and who has scored the most points.

DriverRacesWinsPodsPolesF/LapsLedPoints
Abbott, Hunter860001081
Austin, Rob229318241051011
Barley, Tom3000000
Belcher, Simon48000001
Blundell, Mark30000005
Boardley, Carl770000048
Boardman, Tom150000014
Bratt, Will410000070
Brown, Ollie9000003
Burns, Will25000000
Bushell, Mike7700010106
Butcher, Rory11771637120807
Butel, Jack45000005
Caine, Michael310000024
Cammish, Dan9083236124900
Caygill, Josh6000000
Chilton, Tom1322150468774
Clarke, Jack300100150
Coates, Max3000000
Cole, James144111216209
Collard, Ricky120100046
Collard, Rob191831061101381
Cook, Josh19411252172331238
Crees, Michael570000061
Davenport, Luke12000006
Depper, Martin11900010117
Donnelly, Martin3000000
Edwards, Jade21000001
Epps, Michael6000000100
Fletcher, Kelvin24000000
Foster, Nick62000011203
Fuller, Howard6000006
Gallagher, Kieran19000004
Geddie, Glynn440000017
Gilham, Tony24000004
Giovanardi, Fabrizio3001002138
Goff, Jack25052166981220
Gornall, James160000018
Hamilton, Nicolas75000001
Hammerton, Ethan12000000
Hawken, Richard3000000
Hawkins, Jess6000000
Hill, Jake1551140147697
Hines, Luke6000000
Holland, Robb35000007
Horne, Barry3000003
Howard, Mark3000000-3
Huff, Rob301002026
Hughes, Tony410000014
Hynes, Marc300000054
Ingram, Tom22519464153621867
Jackson, Mat1501333382921378
Jackson, Ollie220250031421
Jelley, Stephen134150128300
Jordan, Andrew23623596194032350
Lines, Stewart75000000
Lloyd, Daniel60110215204
Martin, Alex54000003
Menu, Alain3202000177
Mitchell, Jack9000000
Moffat, Aiden226390271770
Morgan, Adam28210351131891900
Nash, James9000006
Neal, Matt26420694132422421
Neate, Andy7200001082
Newsham, Dave12402004477
O'Neill, Paul80000036
Oliphant, Tom1042100474579
Onslow-Cole, Tom3603000152
Osborne, Sam750000036
Palmer, Derek2800000-2
Parfitt, Rick18000000
Philpot, Bradley3000000
Pidgley, Ollie11000000
Plato, Jason253297117235702277
Priaulx, Andy27282238247
Price, Josh45000109
Proctor, Senna131281210554
Rivett, Paul12000001
Rowbottom, Dan4813216139
Scott, Warren880000049
Shedden, Gordon19827783303412244
Simpson, Matt117121115184
Smelt, Sam48000002
Smiley, Chris150160119518
Smith, Brett450111083
Smith, Jeff12302119400
Smith, Rob29000002
Stockton, Chris27000000
Strandberg, Dennis3000000
Sutton, Ashley16523477223311583
Swanwick, Chris6000000
Taylor-Smith, Aron1633161344783
Thompson, Bobby8000010102
Thorne, John4000000
Tordoff, Sam1708327132021466
Turkington, Colin252399615427102860
Welch, Dan14300000136
Whorton-Eales, Ant320000140
Wilmot, Andy13000000
Wood, Lea280000010
Wrathall, Frank82171212314
Total771827783394279498436627