NGTC Driver Stats

Since the introduction of the Next Generation Touring Car Championship regulations into the BTCC, over 100 drivers have now competed in the series at the wheel of NGTC cars.

Some of these drivers have only contested a single meeting whilst a select group have now taken to the grid more than 200 times.

Below you’ll be able to see a table of every driver to have started at least one race in an NGTC-spec car – meaning no place for the likes of Dave Pinkney and Mark Hazell who were both entered to compete but never actually took the start.

As well as searching for your favourite driver, you can sort who has the most wins, poles, podiums, fastest laps, laps led and who has scored the most points.

DriverRacesWinsPodsPolesF/LapsLedPoints
Abbott, Hunter860001081
Austin, Rob229318241051011
Barley, Tom3000000
Belcher, Simon48000001
Blundell, Mark30000005
Boardley, Carl650000027
Boardman, Tom150000014
Bratt, Will410000070
Brown, Ollie9000003
Burns, Will25000000
Bushell, Mike7700010106
Butcher, Rory10561535108718
Butel, Jack33000002
Caine, Michael310000024
Cammish, Dan9083236124900
Caygill, Josh6000000
Chilton, Tom1202150468755
Clarke, Jack300100150
Coates, Max3000000
Cole, James144111216209
Collard, Ricky120100046
Collard, Rob191831061101381
Cook, Josh18210222142071125
Crees, Michael570000061
Davenport, Luke12000006
Depper, Martin11900010117
Donnelly, Martin3000000
Edwards, Jade9000001
Epps, Michael6000000100
Fletcher, Kelvin24000000
Foster, Nick62000011203
Fuller, Howard6000006
Gallagher, Kieran19000004
Geddie, Glynn410000017
Gilham, Tony24000004
Giovanardi, Fabrizio3001002138
Goff, Jack23852066981182
Gornall, James160000018
Hamilton, Nicolas64000001
Hammerton, Ethan12000000
Hawken, Richard3000000
Hawkins, Jess6000000
Hill, Jake1431120147583
Hines, Luke6000000
Holland, Robb35000007
Horne, Barry3000003
Howard, Mark3000000-3
Huff, Rob301002026
Hughes, Tony410000014
Hynes, Marc300000054
Ingram, Tom21317444123521765
Jackson, Mat1501333382921378
Jackson, Ollie208250031416
Jelley, Stephen122130112229
Jordan, Andrew23623596194032350
Lines, Stewart75000000
Lloyd, Daniel48110215158
Martin, Alex54000003
Menu, Alain3202000177
Moffat, Aiden214380271677
Morgan, Adam2708311131461790
Nash, James9000006
Neal, Matt26420694132422421
Neate, Andy6900001082
Newsham, Dave12402004477
O'Neill, Paul80000036
Oliphant, Tom93160424503
Onslow-Cole, Tom3603000152
Osborne, Sam630000035
Palmer, Derek2800000-2
Parfitt, Rick6000000
Philpot, Bradley3000000
Pidgley, Ollie11000000
Plato, Jason241297117235702202
Priaulx, Andy27282238247
Price, Josh45000109
Proctor, Senna11914022423
Rivett, Paul6000001
Rowbottom, Dan360000037
Scott, Warren880000049
Shedden, Gordon18627753293412147
Simpson, Matt117121115184
Smelt, Sam36000002
Smiley, Chris138160119450
Smith, Brett450111083
Smith, Jeff12302119400
Smith, Rob29000002
Stockton, Chris27000000
Strandberg, Dennis3000000
Sutton, Ashley15321447213241453
Swanwick, Chris6000000
Taylor-Smith, Aron1513161344776
Thompson, Bobby8000010102
Thorne, John4000000
Tordoff, Sam1708327132021466
Turkington, Colin240389314416572766
Welch, Dan14300000136
Whorton-Eales, Ant320000140
Wilmot, Andy13000000
Wood, Lea280000010
Wrathall, Frank82171212314
Total737526579790267475335022