Since the introduction of the Next Generation Touring Car Championship regulations into the BTCC, over 100 drivers have now competed in the series at the wheel of NGTC cars.

Some of these drivers have only contested a single meeting whilst a select group have now taken to the grid more than 200 times.

Below you’ll be able to see a table of every driver to have started at least one race in an NGTC-spec car – meaning no place for the likes of Dave Pinkney and Mark Hazell who were both entered to compete but never actually took the start.

As well as searching for your favourite driver, you can sort who has the most wins, poles, podiums, fastest laps, laps led and who has scored the most points.

DriverRacesWinsPodsPolesF/LapsLedPoints
Abbott, Hunter860001081
Austin, Rob229318241051011
Barley, Tom3000000
Belcher, Simon48000001
Blundell, Mark30000005
Boardley, Carl910000052
Boardman, Tom150000014
Bratt, Will410000070
Brown, Ollie9000003
Burns, Will25000000
Bushell, Mike7700010106
Butcher, Rory1891131582011409
Butel, Jack107000007
Caine, Michael310000024
Cammish, Dan1531242671981404
Caygill, Josh6000000
Chilton, Tom20831705881041
Clarke, Jack300100150
Coates, Max3000000
Cole, James144111216209
Collard, Ricky72020023344
Collard, Rob191831061101381
Cook, Josh27218433243541984
Crees, Michael10000000124
Davenport, Luke12000006
DeLeon, Daryl210000012
Depper, Martin11900010117
Doble, Mikey360010083
Donnelly, Martin3000000
Edwards, Jade9200000-3
Epps, Michael6000000100
Fletcher, Kelvin24000000
Foster, Nick62000011203
Fuller, Howard6000006
Gallagher, Kieran19000004
Gamble, George60120024173
Geddie, Glynn440000017
Gilham, Tony24000004
Giovanardi, Fabrizio3001002138
Goff, Jack26252166981239
Gornall, James220000021
Halstead, Nick3900000-2
Hamilton, Nicolas1320000011
Hammerton, Ethan12000000
Hand, Ash300000055
Hawken, Richard3000000
Hawkins, Jess6000000
Hill, Jake23312452132691633
Hines, Luke6000000
Holland, Robb35000007
Horne, Barry3000003
Howard, Mark3000000-3
Huff, Rob1201002461
Hughes, Tony410000014
Hynes, Marc300000054
Ingram, Tom30329827315432866
Jackson, Mat1501333382921378
Jackson, Ollie262250031490
Jelley, Stephen205290154679
Jordan, Andrew23923596204032350
Lines, Stewart75000000
Lloyd, Daniel132480391622
Martin, Alex54000003
Menu, Alain3202000177
Mitchell, Jack21000000
Moffat, Aiden304515121001093
Morgan, Adam35811411132252350
Nash, James9000006
Neal, Matt26420694132422421
Neate, Andy8400001082
Newsham, Dave12402004477
O'Neill, Paul80000036
Oliphant, Tom1202100474598
Onslow-Cole, Tom3603000152
Osborne, Sam15201000122
Palmer, Derek2800000-2
Parfitt, Rick53000000
Patterson, Dexter600000046
Pearson, Ronan36110236107
Philpot, Bradley3000000
Pidgley, Ollie11000000
Plato, Jason295297217235702397
Powell, Will36000000
Priaulx, Andy27282238247
Price, Josh45000109
Proctor, Senna1432102210629
Rivett, Paul12000001
Rowbottom, Dan1262103323650
Scott, Warren880000049
Shedden, Gordon24031894343902611
Simpson, Matt117121115184
Smelt, Sam60000005
Smiley, Chris168160119581
Smith, Brett450111083
Smith, Jeff12302119400
Smith, Rob29000002
Stockton, Chris27000000
Strandberg, Dennis3000000
Sumpton, Scott6000002
Sutton, Ashley243398813425642653
Swanwick, Chris6000000
Taylor-Smith, Aron24031814511045
Thompson, Bobby13003010275
Thorne, John4000000
Tordoff, Sam1708327132021466
Turkington, Colin3305012119519293750
Watson, Andrew3602000125
Welch, Dan14300000136
Whorton-Eales, Ant320000140
Wilmot, Andy16000000
Wood, Lea280000010
Wrathall, Frank82171212314
Total98413551067120357646246990