NGTC Driver Stats

Since the introduction of the Next Generation Touring Car Championship regulations into the BTCC, over 100 drivers have now competed in the series at the wheel of NGTC cars.

Some of these drivers have only contested a single meeting whilst a select group have now taken to the grid more than 200 times.

Below you’ll be able to see a table of every driver to have started at least one race in an NGTC-spec car – meaning no place for the likes of Dave Pinkney and Mark Hazell who were both entered to compete but never actually took the start.

As well as searching for your favourite driver, you can sort who has the most wins, poles, podiums, fastest laps, laps led and who has scored the most points.

DriverRacesWinsPodsPolesF/LapsLedPoints
Abbott, Hunter860001081
Austin, Rob229318241051011
Barley, Tom3000000
Belcher, Simon48000001
Blundell, Mark30000005
Boardley, Carl890000052
Boardman, Tom150000014
Bratt, Will410000070
Brown, Ollie9000003
Burns, Will25000000
Bushell, Mike7700010106
Butcher, Rory153924481661136
Butel, Jack74000007
Caine, Michael310000024
Cammish, Dan114936461521055
Caygill, Josh6000000
Chilton, Tom1662150574876
Clarke, Jack300100150
Coates, Max3000000
Cole, James144111216209
Collard, Ricky3601000112
Collard, Rob191831061101381
Cook, Josh23018363203451611
Crees, Michael8000000111
Davenport, Luke12000006
Depper, Martin11900010117
Donnelly, Martin3000000
Edwards, Jade57000002
Epps, Michael6000000100
Fletcher, Kelvin24000000
Foster, Nick62000011203
Fuller, Howard6000006
Gallagher, Kieran19000004
Gamble, George24120024100
Geddie, Glynn440000017
Gilham, Tony24000004
Giovanardi, Fabrizio3001002138
Goff, Jack26252166981239
Gornall, James190000020
Halstead, Nick3000000
Hamilton, Nicolas111000001
Hammerton, Ethan12000000
Hand, Ash240000054
Hawken, Richard3000000
Hawkins, Jess6000000
Hill, Jake191527271151109
Hines, Luke6000000
Holland, Robb35000007
Horne, Barry3000003
Howard, Mark3000000-3
Huff, Rob301002026
Hughes, Tony410000014
Hynes, Marc300000054
Ingram, Tom26122595194312280
Jackson, Mat1501333382921378
Jackson, Ollie256250031478
Jelley, Stephen170270148512
Jordan, Andrew23923596204032350
Lines, Stewart75000000
Lloyd, Daniel96370360471
Martin, Alex54000003
Menu, Alain3202000177
Mitchell, Jack21000000
Moffat, Aiden2624131289944
Morgan, Adam31611361132062065
Nash, James9000006
Neal, Matt26420694132422421
Neate, Andy8400001082
Newsham, Dave12402004477
O'Neill, Paul80000036
Oliphant, Tom1202100474598
Onslow-Cole, Tom3603000152
Osborne, Sam1110000048
Palmer, Derek2800000-2
Parfitt, Rick47000000
Patterson, Dexter24000003
Philpot, Bradley3000000
Pidgley, Ollie11000000
Plato, Jason289297217235702394
Powell, Will18000000
Priaulx, Andy27282238247
Price, Josh45000109
Proctor, Senna1432102210629
Rivett, Paul12000001
Rowbottom, Dan8415236371
Scott, Warren880000049
Shedden, Gordon23431884343902572
Simpson, Matt117121115184
Smelt, Sam60000005
Smiley, Chris162160119573
Smith, Brett450111083
Smith, Jeff12302119400
Smith, Rob29000002
Stockton, Chris27000000
Strandberg, Dennis3000000
Sutton, Ashley20127617293902035
Swanwick, Chris6000000
Taylor-Smith, Aron1993161344826
Thompson, Bobby10401010171
Thorne, John4000000
Tordoff, Sam1708327132021466
Turkington, Colin2884411018487823308
Welch, Dan14300000136
Whorton-Eales, Ant320000140
Wilmot, Andy16000000
Wood, Lea280000010
Wrathall, Frank82171212314
Total8753313941106315561741440