BTCC Drivers

2021 Entry List:

No
Name
Team
Car
1
Ash Sutton
Laser Tools Racing
Infiniti Q50
2
Colin Turkington
West Surrey Racing
BMW 330i M Sport
3
Tom Chilton
Ciceley Motorsport
BMW 330i M Sport
4
Sam Osborne
Motorbase Performance
Ford Focus ST
6
Rory Butcher
Speedworks Motorsport
Toyota Corolla
11
Jason Plato
Power Maxed Racing
Vauxhall Astra
12
Stephen Jelley
West Surrey Racing
BMW 330i M Sport
15
Tom Oliphant
West Surrey Racing
BMW 330i M Sport
16
Aiden Moffat
Laser Tools Racing
Infiniti Q50
18
Senna Proctor
BTC Racing
Honda Civic Type R
19
Jack Mitchell
Team HARD
Cupra Leon
21
Jess Hawkins
Motorbase Performance
Ford Focus ST
22
Chris Smiley
EXCELR8 Trade Price Cars
Hyundai i30 Fastback N
23
Sam Smelt
Speedworks Motorsport
Toyota Corolla
24
Jake Hill
MB Motorsport
Ford Focus ST
27
Dan Cammish
BTC Racing
Honda Civic Type R
28
Nic Hamilton
Team HARD
Cupra Leon
31
Jack Goff
Team HARD
Cupra Leon
32
Dan Rowbottom
Team Dynamics
Honda Civic Type R
33
Adam Morgan
Ciceley Motorsport
BMW 330i M Sport
40
Aron Taylor-Smith
Team HARD
Cupra Leon
41
Carl Boardley
Laser Tools Racing
Infiniti Q50
44
Andy Neate
Motorbase Performance
Ford Focus ST
48
Ollie Jackson
MB Motorsport
Ford Focus ST
52
Gordon Shedden
Team Dynamics
Honda Civic Type R
62
Rick Parfitt Jr
EXCELR8 Trade Price Cars
Hyundai i30 Fastback N
66
Josh Cook
BTC Racing
Honda Civic Type R
80
Tom Ingram
EXCELR8 Trade Price Cars
Hyundai i30 Fastback N
88
Glynn Geddie
Team HARD
Cupra Leon
96
Jack Butel
EXCELR8 Trade Price Cars
Hyundai i30 Fastback N
99
Jade Edwards
BTC Racing
Honda Civic Type R
123
Dan Lloyd
Power Maxed Racing
Vauxhall Astra
TBA
Paul Rivett
Motorbase Performance
Ford Focus ST

2021 Driver Stats:

DriverStartsWinsPodiumsPolesFastest LapsLaps LedPoints
Jason Plato61797234508818445187
Colin Turkington46758159246310384244
Tom Chilton402145910154101906
Gordon Shedden3654812811527253293
Adam Morgan28210351131891900
Ollie Jackson251250031482
Jack Goff25052166981220
Aiden Moffat228390271770
Tom Ingram22519464143621867
Aron Taylor-Smith1964181367988
Josh Cook19411252172331238
Stephen Jelley1923101251451
Ash Sutton16523477223311583
Jake Hill1581140147697
Chris Smiley150160119518
Andy Neate136000010104
Senna Proctor131281210554
Rory Butcher11771637120807
Tom Oliphant1042100474579
Dan Cammish9083236124900
Carl Boardley770000048
Nic Hamilton75000001
Sam Osborne750000036
Dan Lloyd63110215211
Dan Rowbottom4813116139
Sam Smelt48000002
Glynn Geddie440000017
Jack Butel45000005
Jade Edwards21000001
Rick Parfitt Jr18000000
Paul Rivett12000001
Jess Hawkins6000000
Jack Mitchell9000000
Total5261320886125321587529749

Archive – Drivers to have appeared from 2013 onwards:

DriverActiveStartsWinsPodiumsPolesFastest LapsLaps LedPoints
Matt Neal1991-202071963193175310674842
Andrew Jordan2008-1935526747204782756
Rob Collard2000-1949815630173282522
Mat Jackson2001-1733331795256312412
Alain Menu1992-2015229368833282261745
Sam Tordoff2010-191738327132021467
Fabrizio Giovanardi2006-1415224572164031167
Rob Austin2011-20229318241051011
Dave Newsham2011-17181281241710
Paul O'Neill2001-131672160362545
Jeff Smith2010-1715602119419
Nick Foster2011-15121010026414
Andy Priaulx2001-154931353108378
Frank Wrathall2011-1382171212314
James Kaye1986-201329601002285
James Nash2009-18811110224273
James Cole2013-18144111216209
Luke Hines2003-1485350045202
Matt Simpson2016-19117121115184
Rob Huff2004-1733280151174
Tom Boardman2001-18134130136138
Lea Wood2010-1412100003138
Dan Welch2011-1814300000136
Martin Depper2010-1713700010117
Mike Bushell2013-207700010106
Bobby Thompson2018-208000010102
Michael Epps2016-176000000100
Tony Gilham2011-16660100384
Brett Smith2017-18450001083
Hunter Abbott2014-16860001081
Will Bratt2012-13410000070
Michael Crees2019-20570000061
Marc Hynes2014300000056
Warren Scott2013-16990000050
Jack Clarke2014300100150
Ricky Collard2018120100046
Liam Griffin2011-13760000045
Ant Whorton-Eales2017-18320000140
Chris James2011-12580000026
Michael Caine2011-19370000025
Howard Fuller2012-13120000022
James Gornall2020160000018
Tony Hughes2011-12410000014
Robb Holland2012-15410000013
Josh Price2017-1845000109
Luke Davenport201712000006
Chris Stockton2006-1471000005
Mark Blundell201930000005
Kieran Gallagher2013-1519000004
Alex Martin2015-1654000003
David Nye201323000003
Ollie Brown20209000003
Barry Horne20153000003
Rob Smith201929000002
Simon Belcher2014-1548000001
Shaun Hollamby2010-1332000001
Stewart Lines2015-1775000000
Will Burns201725000000
Kelvin Fletcher201624000000
Andy Wilmot2013-1513000000
Ethan Hammerton2018-2012000000
Ollie Pidgley201811000000
Joe Girling20138000000
Josh Caygill20186000000
John Thorne2011-124000000
Tom Barley20133000000
Max Coates20153000000
Martin Donnelly20153000000
Richard Hawken20153000000
Dennis Strandberg20173000000
Bradley Philpot20203000000
Aaron Williamson20122000000
Aaron Mason20132000000
Derek Palmer Jr20152800000-2
Mark Howard20163000000-3
Total564516049266147282818848

* This archive will feature drivers who have raced in the series since the end of the Super Touring era, and is currently being worked on. Although race starts for drivers to have competed in the Production Class are included, all other data is only relevant to the overall championship. Drivers who only raced in the Production Class during 2001-02 are not included.