Places Gained

Based on a drivers starting position v a drivers finishing position. Any driver finishing behind where they started is classed a 0 – ie, it does not reflect places lost

DriverTeamPlaces GainedR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
Adam MorganCiceley Motorsport554147219
Rory ButcherSpeedworks Motorsport481911747
Aron Taylor-SmithTeam HARD461188154
Gordon SheddenTeam Dynamics465513716
Ollie JacksonMotorbase Performance4661171012
Dan CammishMotorbase Performance43207736
Dexter PattersonLaser Tools Racing391036812
Ash HandPower Maxed Racing382621810
Jake HillWest Surrey Racing37194086
Aiden MoffatLaser Tools Racing35891062
Josh CookBTC Racing35138239
Tom IngramEXCELR8 Trade Price Cars35681506
Ricky CollardSpeedworks Motorsport3399717
Michael CreesPower Maxed Racing32451175
Bobby ThompsonTeam HARD2878553
Jade EdwardsBTC Racing28310663
Jason PlatoBTC Racing2889164
Nicolas HamiltonTeam HARD28562105
Rick ParfittTeam HARD28761140
Ash SuttonMotorbase Performance27217431
Jack ButelEXCELR8 Trade Price Cars2658670
Sam OsborneMotorbase Performance26661103
Tom ChiltonEXCELR8 Trade Price Cars25511081
Will PowellTeam HARD2506784
Stephen JelleyWest Surrey Racing24137112
George GambleCiceley Motorsport2335807
Dan LloydEXCELR8 Trade Price Cars2248703
Colin TurkingtonWest Surrey Racing2062264
Dan RowbottomTeam Dynamics20051140
James GornallEXCELR8 Trade Price Cars11000011
TOTAL95721021218418916200000

Round by Round: